How to Watch India vs Pak World Cup 2023 Match Live Streaming?

India and Pakistan’s cricket rivalry brings a lot of intensity as the atmosphere instantly gets charged and the crowd gets electrified. This year embarks on the biggest history-making encounter as India and Pakistan face each other in the World Cup 2023. Hold your hearts strong and witness a match to remember and Watch India vs Pak World Cup 2023 Match Live Streaming. 

The most iconic clash between arch-rivals India and Pakistan will unfold on October 15, 2023, at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad India, one of the biggest stadiums known for accommodating a large crowd. Given its massive viewership and palpable emotions, the big event will be live-streamed worldwide. 

Can’t catch India vs Pakistan in the ICC Cricket World Cup 2023 in the stadiums, you can watch it live to stream. 

Where To Watch India vs Pak World Cup 2023 Match Live Streaming

Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad India will witness the momentous encounter of the cricket world when India and Pakistan play against each other on October 15, 2023. The cricket fans outside the stadium can watch the big event on tv channels and Live streaming platforms. The following are the ICC World Cup 2023 official broadcasting and streaming partners. 

Territories Broadcasting Channels & Live Streaming Platforms 
IndiaStar Sports, DD Sports, Sony Liv, Disney+Hotstar, Vodafone Tv, Jio Tv
PakistanPTV Sports, Geo Super, A Sports, Tapmad, Daraz, Tamasha app, ARY ZAP
Australia
Fox Sports, Channel 9, Kayo Sports, Foxtell
BangladeshStar Hub, Astro TV
Sri LankaSLRC, Siyatha TV 
UKGazi TV, Rabbitholebd, T Sports, BTV, Toffee
South AfricaSuper Sports, Super Sports Cricket
SingaporeStar Hub, Astro TV
New ZealandSKY Sport NZ, Sky Now, Sky Go, Amazon Prime, Spark Sports 
The Middle East & North Africa (MENA)Astro TV, Now TV
Malaysia, Hong KongAstro TV, Now Tv
AfghanistanAriana Tv, Lemar Tv
CaribbeanESPN Caribbean 
Canada, USAWillow TV, Disney+Hotstar 
PNG, Fiji & Pacific IslandsPNG Digicel, TVWAN Action PAC

India vs Pak ICC World Cup 2023 Live Streaming in Pakistan 

Pakistan Cricket Team is a strong contender in the ICC Cricket World Cup it has won the World Cup title once in its history and is currently NO.1 ODI team in the world. PTV Sports, A Sports, and Daraz will live telecast the event for its audience. 

PTV Sports

The national sports channel in Pakistan, PTV Sports, is the official broadcasting channel for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2023 in Pakistan.  Ensure to get the channel on your TV cable if you want to catch it live on TV. You can also stream India vs. Pakistan on PTV Sports’ official website and application and keep track of live streaming, live commentary, scores, and ball-by-ball match analysis. Outside Pakistan, PTV Sports is available on Dish TV. 

A Sports 

Ary Network-owned ARY Sports is proud to telecast and stream India vs Pakistan in Pakistan. ARY Sports is dedicated to providing the best quality live-streaming experience to its audience. Save the date and catch the mega event on A Sports channel and its official streaming service ARY Zap.

Daraz

Daraz brings the wholesome exciting experience of watching the ICC World Cup as it streams India vs Pakistan World Cup 2023 in Pakistan for free. Daraz has a unique way of engaging its audience in live streaming by building up a large community of cricket fans on a single platform. You can watch and shop at Daraz simultaneously by grabbing some huge discounts on the big day. 

Watch Watch India vs Pak World Cup 2023 Match Live Streaming in India 

India is serving as the hosting country for the ICC World Cup 2023. India and Pakistan’s most awaited match will take place at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad. This stadium can accommodate a jam-packed crowd of 1 lac spectators. Other people can watch the thrilling moments on tv and streaming platforms. 

Star Sports

Watch India vs Pak World Cup 2023 on Star Sports and live stream on Disney+Hostar. On Star Sports, you can watch India vs Pakistan in your preferred languages like Hindi, English, Tamil, and others. Tune into Star Sports on local cable and satellite networks and never miss out on live action. The following are the Star Sports channel numbers on different TV networks. 

Star Sports Channels List Tata Sky Airtel Dish TV Videocon D2H 
Star Sports Tamil1516803603 521
Star Sports 1 Kannada Channel1638974603 689
Star Sports Hindi 1 HD459282606925
Star Sports 1 Hindi460281607405
Star Sports HD 2456280604924
Star Sports HD 1454278602923
Star Sports 2457279605403
Star Sports 1455277603401
Star Sports First497303648431
Star Sports Select HD 2465301647930
Star Sports Select HD 1463300645929
Star Sports Select 2466284648430
Star Sports Select 1464283646429

Disney+Hotstar

Disney+Hotstar live streams Star Sports channels online. Stream India vs Pak World Cup 2023 on Hotstar by paying subscription charges. On Hotstar, you can access India vs Pak World Cup 2023 match highlights, before and after match reports, live scores, and expert analysis. The detailed list of Hotstar subscription plans is as follows:-

Disney+Hotstar Subscription PlansCost Time SpanStreaming Devices CompatibilityResolution  
Disney+Hotstar PlanRs 491 Month1HD
Disney+Hotstar 3 Months PlanRs 1493 Months 2HD
Disney+Hotstar Plan Half-Yearly Plan Rs 1996 Months 2HD
Disney+ Hotstar Mobile PlanRs 4991 Year1HD
Disney+ Hotstar Super PlanRs 8991 Year2HD
Disney+ Hotstar PremiumRs 1,4991 Year44K
Disney+ Hotstar PremiumRs 299Per Month44K

India vs Pak CWC 2023 Live Streaming in Australia

Australia has bagged the World Cup title five times and is termed a successful World Cup team. Australian cricket fans take India vs Pakistan as a big event in the World Cup 2023. The following platforms will stream the most anticipated match in Australia. 

Fox Sports

If you are in Australia, you can catch India vs. Pakistan World Cup 2023 live streaming on Fox Sports. It is the only pay-tv sports channel broadcasting ICC World Cup 2023 in Australia. Fox Sports is reachable on cable, satellite networks, and streaming platforms on paid subscriptions. Foxtel offers Fox Sports for $74 on Channel No 501. 

Kayo Sports 

Australian sports streaming platform, Kayo Sports has the rights to stream ICC Cricket World Cup 2023. Subscribe to Kayo Sports to watch India vs. Pakistan World Cup 2023 live streaming. On Kayo Sports, you can access Fox Sports, ESPN, BeIN Sports, and other streaming platforms at a starting price of $25 a month. 

Watch India vs Pakistan World Cup 2023 Match Live Streaming in the UK

UK-based cricket fans can watch India vs. Pakistan playing against each other on the following platforms. 

Sky Sports 

If you are in the UK, Sky Sports will never let you miss the ICC Cricket World Cup 2023. The most awaited India vs Pakistan will be live on Sky Sports. Tune in to Sky Sports channels on local TV providers BT TV (423), Sky TV (404), and Virgin Media (504) to watch the live action. Sky Sports streaming is available on Sky Go, and Sky Now. 

Now Tv

Sky Group-owned Now TV is a subscription-based OTT internet television service provider in the UK. Now tv streams live sports and you can catch on to India vs Pakistan World Cup 2023 live streaming on Now TV. It requires you to get a Now Tv membership that ranges from £4.99 a month to £33.99 a month. 

How to Watch India vs Pakistan World Cup in the USA?

Get the most out of India vs Pakistan World Cup 2023 live streaming in the USA on the following platforms. 

Willow Tv 

USA-renowned pay tv cricket broadcasting channel, Willow Tv will stream the India vs Pakistan World Cup 2023 Live streaming. Willow Tv World Cup live telecast will increase the excitement twofold as cricket fans can access it on cable, satellite networks, IPTV devices, and streaming platforms. Willow Tv is available to access for $9.99 a month and $69.99 a year. 

Willow Tv Providers Channel Numbers  
Verizon Fios (Cable Network)Willow TV Channel 441 (SD), 1441 (HD)
Spectrum (Cable Network)Willow TV Channel 3101
Xfinity (Cable Network)Willow TV HD 806 available on Sports Pass
Optimum TV (Cable Network)Willow TV 1171 as part of the Hindi Pack and the Optimum Sports Pack.
Prism TV (IPTV)Willow Tv channel 668 (SD), 1668 (HD)
Bell Fibe TV (Canada)Willow HD 9997 / Willow TV 712, Willow Xtra Channel 772 
Dish Network (Satellite Network)Willow TV Channel 244 is available on Premium & Sports Packages. 
DirecTV (Satellite Network)Channel 2024
Sling Tv (IPTV)Willow TV a-la-carte package in the regional Indian Languages
Google Fiber (IPTV)Sling TV (IPTV)

Watch Ind vs Pak World Cup 2023 Live Streaming using VPN

Unblock geo-restrictions and watch India vs. Pakistan World Cup live streaming seamlessly on any streaming platform worldwide. Nord VPN, Surf Shark VPN, and Expressvpn are the best VPN services and are used for accessing any streaming platform by paying subscription charges. What’s the wait, stream India vs Pakistan World Cup 2023 live streaming in your region by subscribing to the VPN.  

How To Watch India vs. Pakistan World Cup 2023 live streaming for free?

You can try these quick alternatives to watch the Ind vs. Pak Icc World Cup 2023 Match:

India vs. Pakistan World Cup 2023 Live Scores Apps 

  • espncricinfo
  • Cricket Australia Live
  • ICC official App
  • Cricket Mazza
  • Cricingif
  • Cricbuzz
  • NDTV Cricket App
  • Score Bazar
  • OneCricket

India vs Pakistan Jerseys And Kits for ICC Cricket World Cup 2023

Indian Cricket Team Jersey for the 2023 Cricket World Cup is here:

Pakistan Cricket Team Jersey for the 2023 Cricket World Cup is here:

Where is the World Cup in India vs Pakistan 2023? 

India vs Pakistan World Cup 2023 is scheduled to take place in Narendra Modi Cricket Stadium on October 14, 2023. This stadium can hold a massive crowd of approximately 1,32,000 spectators at a time.  

What is the Ticket Price for India vs Pakistan World Cup 2023?

India vs Pakistan fans are set to take in the big clash of all time and are curious about ticket prices. India vs Pakistan World Cup ticket prices are highly in demand. The price range for the tickets will be between Rs 500 and Rs 50,000 per ticket. 

Bottom Line

India vs. Pakistan is always a topic of discussion about which cricket fans are very invested in the outcome. Cricket fans are eagerly anticipating the India vs. Pakistan World Cup 2023 face-off. This guide has unveiled the broadcasting and streaming platforms providing India vs. Pakistan World Cup Match 2023 Live Streaming. Catch the live action by tuning in to the live stream and watch history being made. 

Spread the love

Leave a Comment